Apply directly

Upload your
CV (.pdf)

send

Privacy statement


Privacy statement ITDS Groep BV

ITDS Groep BV (after this ITDS) is a consultancy firm for insurers.

ITDS takes privacy very seriously and thereby dealing with personal data and the protection of this data. ITDS complies to the appropriate laws and regulations. This privacy statement states how we deal with the personal data we get from this website and for our recruitment process.



Gathering and purposes for processing personal data


From the website we gather the following data:
Newsletter

When you subscribe for the newsletter on the website we gather the following data:
  • email address

  • We use this data for the following purpose:
  • sent news about ITDS, our events and services

  • Apply for a job

    When you apply for a job on the website we gather the following data:
  • Last name, name, telephone number, email address
  • Personal data in the CV document

  • We use this data for the following purposes:
  • Assessment of a candidates suitability for a job offer
  • Contact a candidate
  • Create a digital file of the candidate

  • Recruitment process

    We process the following data for the recruitment process:
  • Name, address, date of birth, sex, email address, phone number
  • CV including education and skills, work history
  • Results of the pre-employment assessment
  • Notes of ITDS employees

  • We use this data for the following purposes:
  • Assessment of a candidates suitability for a job offer
  • Contact a candidate
  • Create a digital file of the candidate
  • Perform pre-employment screenings

  • Cookies

    We use cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file that’s sent with a website page and will be placed at the hard drive of the computer, tablet or phone via the browser. More information about cookies is available in the ITDS cookie statement on our website.

    Sharing personal data

    ITDS only shares personal data within ITDS with employees who are authorized to have access to this data. These employees treat this data confidentially. The personal data is only stored in the Netherlands.

    ITDS engages third parties that process personal data for the purpose of ITDS. ITDS concludes processor agreements with the processors of personal data.

    Storage of personal data

    ITDS takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect the personal data. The access to personal data is limited to employees that need to process personal data for their work.

    Customer rights

    For submitting a request for seeing, changing or deleting your personal data, submitting an appeal against usage of your personal data or revoking permission for the use of your personal data you can contact us by sending an email to privacy@itds.nl.

    You can file a complaint about the processing of personal data by ITDS at the Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens.
    Questions?

    For questions about this privacy statement you can contact us at

    ITDS

    John M. Keynesplein 15

    1066 EP AMSTERDAM

    +31 20 226 01 10

    privacy@itds.nl


    ITDS can change this privacy statement. Last modification of this privacy statement was on May 24th 2018.